U18 IceJam Final Schedule

news2021-12-08

                  9th Annual East Coast IceJam Tournament

          Halifax, NS – January 12 - 16, 2022 HRM4PAD 

         U18 Final Schedule

 

Wednesday, January 12, 2022

Game #

Date

Start

Visitor

Home

Venue

1

1/12/2022

3:00 PM

Cole Harbour Wolfpack

RNS Riverhawks

HRM4Pad D

2

1/12/2022

3:30 PM

U16 NS Selects

Weeks U18

HRM4Pad C

3

1/12/2022

5:00 PM

Notre Dame Hounds

Halifax Macs

HRM4Pad D

4

1/12/2022

5:30 PM

Steele Subaru

Tri Pen Osprey

HRM4Pad C

5

1/12/2022

7:00 PM

South Shore Mustangs

Western Kings

HRM4Pad D

6

1/12/2022

7:30 PM

East Coast Blizzard

Moncton Flyers

HRM4Pad C

7

1/12/2022

9:00 PM

St John Vitos

Central Impact

HRM4Pad D

8

1/12/2022

9:30 PM

Valley Wildcats

Pinnacle Growlers

HRM4Pad C

Thursday, January 13, 2022

9

1/13/2022

9:30 AM

U16 NS Selects

Cole Harbour Wolfpack

HRM4Pad C

10

1/13/2022

11:00 AM

Moncton Flyers

Valley Wildcats

HRM4Pad D

11

1/13/2022

11:30 AM

Kings Edgehill

St John Vitos

HRM4Pad C

12

1/13/2022

1:00 PM

Kensington Wild

Cape Breton West

HRM4Pad D

13

1/13/2022

1:30 PM

East Coast Blizzard

Charlottetown Knights

HRM4Pad C

14

1/13/2022

3:00 PM

RNS Riverhawks

Sydney Mitsubishi Rush

HRM4Pad D

15

1/13/2022

3:30 PM

Western Kings

Northern Moose

HRM4Pad C

16

1/13/2022

5:00 PM

Weeks U18

Pinnacle Growlers

HRM4Pad D

17

1/13/2022

5:30 PM

Tri Pen Osprey

South Shore Mustangs

HRM4Pad C

18

1/13/2022

7:00 PM

Steele Subaru

Notre Dame Hounds

HRM4Pad D

19

1/13/2022

7:30 PM

Central Impact

Kensington Wild

HRM4Pad C

20

1/13/2022

9:00 PM

Sydney Mitsubishi Rush

Kings Edgehill

HRM4Pad D

21

1/13/2022

9:30 PM

Halifax Macs

Northern Moose

HRM4Pad C

Friday, January 14, 2022

22

1/14/2022

9:00 AM

Charlottetown Knights

RNS Riverhawks

HRM4Pad D

23

1/14/2022

9:30 AM

Cape Breton West

East Coast Blizzard

HRM4Pad C

24

1/14/2022

11:00 AM

St John Vitos

South Shore Mustangs

HRM4Pad D

25

1/14/2022

11:30 AM

Central Impact

Weeks U18

HRM4Pad C

26

1/14/2022

1:00 PM

Valley Wildcats

Western Kings

HRM4Pad D

27

1/14/2022

1:30 PM

Pinnacle Growlers

U16 NS Selects

HRM4Pad C

28

1/14/2022

3:00 PM

Moncton Flyers

Cole Harbour Wolfpack

HRM4Pad D

29

1/14/2022

3:30 PM

Cape Breton West

Charlottetown Knights

HRM4Pad C

30

1/14/2022

5:00 PM

Northern Moose

Steele Subaru

HRM4Pad D

31

1/14/2022

5:30 PM

Notre Dame Hounds

Sydney Mitsubishi Rush

HRM4Pad C

32

1/14/2022

7:00 PM

Halifax Macs

Kings Edgehill

HRM4Pad D

33

1/14/2022

7:30 PM

Kensington Wild

Tri Pen Osprey

HRM4Pad C

 

Saturday, January 15, 2022

34 PO1

1/15/2022

9:00 AM

 Rank #16

Rank #1

HRM4Pad D

35 PO2

1/15/2022

9:30 AM

 Rank# 9

Rank #8

HRM4Pad C

36 PO3

1/15/2022

11:00 AM

 Rank #15

Rank #2

HRM4Pad D

37 PO4

1/15/2022

11:30 AM

 Rank #10

Rank #7

HRM4Pad C

38 PO5

1/15/2022

1:00 PM

 Rank #14

Rank #3

HRM4Pad D

39 PO6

1/15/2022

1:30 PM

 Rank #11

Rank #6

HRM4Pad C

40 PO7

1/15/2022

3:00 PM

 Rank #13

Rank #4

HRM4Pad D

41 PO8

1/15/2022

3:30 PM

 Rank #12

Rank #5

HRM4Pad C

42 QF1

1/15/2022

6:30 PM

 PO2 Winner

PO1 Winner

HRM4Pad C

43 QF2

1/15/2022

6:30 PM

 PO4 Winner

PO3 Winner

HRM4Pad D

44 QF3

1/15/2022

8:30 PM

 PO6 Winner

PO5 Winner

HRM4Pad C

45 QF4

1/15/2022

8:30 PM

 PO8 Winner

PO7 Winner

HRM4Pad D

Sunday, January 16, 2022

46 S1

1/16/2022

9:00 AM

 QF4 Winner

QF1 Winner

HRM4Pad C

47 S2

1/16/2022

9:00 AM

 QF3 Winner

QF2 Winner

HRM4Pad D

48 F

1/16/2022

2:00 PM

 S2 Winner

S1 Winner

HRM4Pad D

 

 

NOTE: Teams are ranked 1 to 16 based on Round Robin game results

The scheduled rinks for playoff games may be changed at the discretion of the Tournament Committee Playoff structure incorporates Replacement Seeding for ALL playoff games (including finals). HOME team will wear WHITE for ALL games.