Quinn Kennedy  |  #9


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2006  |   Halifax McDonalds U18Macs


Follow

Quinn Kennedy

YOB: 2006
Hometown: Upper Tantallon
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Macs U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, December 8th7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, December 10th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, December 22nd7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
Wildcats U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumFriday, January 7th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 9th1:15pm
Mustangs U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, January 23rd04:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Wednesday, February 2nd7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ StormT (4-4)12300000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ HurricanesW (5-2)11200000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 vs Truro BearcatsW (2-1)11200000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs ExpressL (11-7)31400002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs HitmenW (5-4)22400000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ IcePakW (8-0)41500000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ KingsW (4-2)21310000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ The RangersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioT (6-6)22400000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (6-2)21300000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ BaronsL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs The NovasL (6-4)10100002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs StormW (2-1)10100000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ WhalersW (6-0)20200000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BombersL (5-3)01100002
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ BluesL (5-4)01100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ ExpressW (3-1)11200000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs WhalersL (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ Valley WildcatsL (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs The RangersT (2-2)00000002
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 vs BaronsW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs HurricanesL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-3)20200000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ CougarsW (6-1)11200000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsL (5-2)10100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Valley WildcatsL (5-4)02200000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs The NovasW (3-0)10100000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioW (3-2)00000002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ BombersW (7-4)11200000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ StormW (6-1)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs WhalersW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ The RangersW (4-2)02200000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1718143210000
Home1512921000010
vs Central AAA U15 IcePak141500000
vs St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen122400000
vs Fredericton Blues101100000
vs KV Kings121310000
vs ACCEL Physio222400002
vs The Novas220200002
vs Western Hurricanes211200000
vs Truro Bearcats342600000
vs Kings Mutual Valley Wildcats203300000
vs The Rangers302200002
vs Bedford Blue Battalion Barons210100000
vs Wear Well Bombers212300002
vs Dartmouth Whalers321300000
vs Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm322400000
vs Joneljim Cougars231400000
vs Eastern Express242600002
In losses10571200006
In Ties334700002
In Wins1922123410002
December453800002
January81492310002
November10551000004
October653800002
September413400000
Friday223500000
Saturday149101900008
Sunday111161700002
Thursday353800000
Tuesday110100000
Wednesday121310000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Halifax McDonalds U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021330300000
Halifax McDonalds U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202125131124200014
The Gulls
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019313400000
The Gulls
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192518153300008
The Gulls
AAA Major U15
20193841210000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]