Ben Wallace  |  #23


For  |  165 lbs  |  5' 10  |  YOB: 2005  |   Weeks Majors U18Weeks


Follow

Ben Wallace

YOB: 2005
Hometown: New Glasgow
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 5th11:15am
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumWednesday, January 5th07:30pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
TOTALS
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs ACCEL PhysioW (3-2)00000004
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ Truro BearcatsL (3-2)01100000
Sunday, January 19th, 2020 @ The RangersW (9-2)22400000
Saturday, January 18th, 2020 @ BaronsL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 @ HawksL (7-3)01100000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs MatrixW (6-2)10110000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ AttackW (8-7)14500000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs ThunderT (2-2)01100000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ BullsW (11-2)41500000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs FlyersW (5-1)11200002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Valley WildcatsL (7-3)01100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs CougarsW (7-2)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ WhalersW (4-2)10100000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ The NovasW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs StormW (7-2)20200002
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs BaronsW (5-2)10100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Truro BearcatsL (5-2)11200008
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs WhalersT (3-3)11200002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs ACCEL PhysioW (3-2)20200000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ HurricanesW (4-1)10100002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ The GullsW (5-3)11200000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs The RangersW (6-3)01100000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 @ AttackL (5-3)10100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs HawksL (5-3)10100000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ The NovasL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs The RangersW (5-4)12300004
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Truro BearcatsW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ StormL (4-3)00000002
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ ACCEL PhysioW (5-3)01100002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs The NovasL (4-2)02200000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs HurricanesW (8-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ The RangersL (5-4)11200002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs The GullsL (7-4)00000006
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs WhalersW (3-0)10100004
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ BaronsL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ Valley WildcatsL (9-2)20200006
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away18161430000022
Home18111021100024
vs TriCom AAA U15 Thunder101100000
vs Dieppe Flyers111200002
vs Moncton Hawks211200000
vs North West Bulls141500000
vs The Gulls211200006
vs ACCEL Physio321300006
vs The Novas303300000
vs Western Hurricanes210100002
vs Truro Bearcats313400008
vs Kings Mutual Valley Wildcats221300006
vs The Rangers4461000006
vs Bedford Blue Battalion Barons320200000
vs Dartmouth Whalers331400006
vs Pro Hockey Life Harbour Storm220200004
vs Joneljim Cougars100000000
vs Central Attack224600000
vs Mid-Isle Matrix110110000
In losses147714000024
In Ties212300002
In wins20191534100020
December7639000012
January1110122210006
November8741100006
October615600006
September4303000016
Friday312300000
Saturday16151328100028
Sunday145712000016
Thursday251600000
Wednesday111200002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Weeks Majors U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021330310004
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2021826800009
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
20202981523100020
Wear Well Bombers
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019321300000
Wear Well Bombers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201927181533000044
Wear Well Bombers
AAA Major U15
2019353800002
Wear Well Bombers
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2018339615000012
Wear Well Bombers
NS AAA Major Bantam Provincials
2018401100000
Wear Well Bombers
AAA Major U15
2018300000000
Host - Pictou County Crushers
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016411200004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]