Game #
Round Robin
-99:00am
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
(1-2-0)
Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers
(1-2-0)
0 2 35
(IceJam) Major Midget
-99:00am, 2020-01-08
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
(1-2-0)
Mustangs U18
(1-2-0)
1 0 01
Box Rink: --N/A--
Visitor: Braeden Macphee (12:40 2nd) Alex Petrie - SH (3:17 2nd) Samuel Savoie (15:57 3rd) Samuel Savoie (17:31 3rd) Alexis Daniel (5:46 3rd)
Home: Luke Woodworth (0:11 1st)
Game #
Round Robin
-99:00am
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Steele Subaru U18
(2-0-1)
Steele Subaru U18
(2-0-1)
1 2 03
(IceJam) Major Midget
-99:00am, 2020-01-08
Fredericton Office Interiors Caps
(2-1-0)
Fredericton
(2-1-0)
0 0 11
Box Rink: --N/A--
Visitor: Sean Freeman (7:53 1st) Sean Freeman (3:37 2nd) Alex Roode (7:21 2nd)
Home: Andrew Gweon - PP (6:44 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
00:00
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
 NSMMAAAHL Selects
(1-3-0)
NSMMAAAHL Selects
(1-3-0)
0 1 01
(IceJam) Major Midget
00:00, 2020-01-08
Central Impact
(1-2-0)
Impact
(1-2-0)
0 0 22
Box Rink:
Visitor: Keir Jordan (13:00 2nd)
Home: Sean Baker (3:06 3rd) Colin Murphy - PP (3:17 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
00:00
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Weeks Majors U18
(3-0-0)
Weeks Majors U18
(3-0-0)
2 0 24
(IceJam) Major Midget
00:00, 2020-01-08
Tri Pen Osprey
(1-2-0)
Osprey
(1-2-0)
0 0 00
Box Rink:
Visitor: Lucas Canning (10:00 1st) Lucas Canning (14:22 1st) Riley MacKinnon (6:54 3rd) Kiefer Avery - PP (7:40 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
00:00
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild
(0-3-0)
Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild
(0-3-0)
0 1 12
(IceJam) Major Midget
00:00, 2020-01-08
Halifax McDonalds U18
(3-0-0)
Macs U18
(3-0-0)
1 2 47
Box Rink:
Visitor: Reid Vos - PP (6:13 2nd) Duncan Picketts - PP (3:49 3rd)
Home: Jarrett Todd - PP (3:42 1st) Leighton Carruthers (11:59 2nd) Jarrett Todd - PP (14:23 2nd) Justin Hardie (1:05 3rd) Justin Hardie (14:03 3rd) Morgan Lake (14:36 3rd) Cael MacDonald - PP (9:42 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
00:00
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(1-2-0)
Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18
(1-2-0)
2 0 13
(IceJam) Major Midget
00:00, 2020-01-08
East Coast Blizzard
(0-2-1)
Blizzard
(0-2-1)
1 1 02
Box Rink:
Visitor: Colin Parker (0:24 1st) Colby Ramsey - PP (7:29 1st) Zack Lorette (5:56 3rd)
Home: Patrick Beer (0:36 1st) Nicholas Moore - PP (2:23 2nd)
Game #
Round Robin
00:00
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
 King`s Edgehill Boys U18
(1-2-0)
King`s Edgehill Boys U18
(1-2-0)
3 1 26
(IceJam) Major Midget
00:00, 2020-01-08
Contendo Northern Moose
(1-2-0)
Northern
(1-2-0)
0 1 23
Box Rink:
Visitor: Jordan Wedge (11:02 1st) Patrick McInnis (4:24 1st) Josh Hunt (5:38 1st) Ben Dewar (12:10 2nd) Patrick McInnis - SH (0:33 3rd) Greco Christian (8:58 3rd)
Home: Daniel Khatib (7:55 2nd) William Schofield (14:55 3rd) Daniel Khatib (9:54 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
12:45pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Dieppe Flyers
(2-1-0)
Dieppe Flyers
(2-1-0)
0 0 11
(IceJam) Major Bantam
12:45pm, 2020-01-08
Wear Well Bombers
(2-0-1)
Bombers
(2-0-1)
2 1 25
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad A)
Visitor: Jack O'Blenis - PP (1:11 3rd)
Home: Kayden Moulaison (8:14 1st) Reese Smith (9:27 1st) Ben Wallace (1:27 2nd) Lane Lochead (4:32 3rd) Logan Crosby (5:12 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
1:00pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(0-2-1)
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(0-2-1)
1 0 01
(IceJam) Major Bantam
1:00pm, 2020-01-08
Moncton Hawks
(2-1-0)
Hawks
(2-1-0)
1 2 25
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad D)
Visitor: Luke Foster - PP (6:30 1st)
Home: Cam White (4:16 1st) Justin Gendron (0:36 2nd) Philippe Collette (5:03 2nd) Jack Martin (12:56 3rd) Jack Martin (6:39 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
1:15pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
The Novas
(3-0-0)
The Novas
(3-0-0)
2 2 37
(IceJam) Major Bantam
1:15pm, 2020-01-08
Eastern Express
(2-1-0)
Express
(2-1-0)
0 2 02
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad B)
Visitor: Riley Sampson (1:05 1st) Kevin Walker - PP (10:40 1st) Tyler Peddle (4:25 2nd) Tyler Peddle (9:51 2nd) Tyler Peddle - SH (6:28 3rd) Tully Grant - SH (8:07 3rd) Rory Wood (9:06 3rd)
Home: Wood James (3:51 2nd) Owen MacPherson (9:10 2nd)
Game #
Round Robin
1:30pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
(1-2-0)
South Shore Major Bantam Lumberjacks
(1-2-0)
0 2 24
(IceJam) Major Bantam
1:30pm, 2020-01-08
Central Attack
(2-1-0)
Attack
(2-1-0)
1 1 25
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad C)
Visitor: Dylan Rafuse (5:59 2nd) Brennan Coleman - PP (8:51 2nd) Dylan Rafuse (13:58 3rd) Cohen Westlake - PP (7:31 3rd)
Home: Brett Arsenault - PP (3:31 1st) Cam Squires - PP (12:42 2nd) Brennan Murphy - PP (15:40 3rd) Luke Coughlin (3:32 3rd) Wil White (2:35 OT)
Game #
Round Robin
2:45pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Kings Mutual
(3-0-0)
Kings Mutual
(3-0-0)
1 3 04
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2:45pm, 2020-01-08
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(0-2-1)
TriCom Thunder
(0-2-1)
1 0 12
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad A)
Visitor: Cole Burbidge (1:50 1st) Nolan Fowler - PP (12:04 2nd) Nolan Fowler - PP (3:05 2nd) Mitchel Brown - PP (4:15 2nd)
Home: Landen Toole (8:09 1st) Michael Strapp - PP (6:49 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
3:15pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Prince County Warriors
(2-1-0)
Prince County Warriors
(2-1-0)
0 1 01
(IceJam) Major Bantam
3:15pm, 2020-01-08
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(1-3-0)
TriPen Ice
(1-3-0)
0 0 00
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad B)
Visitor: Matt Hackett - PP (14:39 2nd)
Game #
Round Robin
04:45pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
The Gulls
(3-0-0)
The Gulls
(3-0-0)
1 2 14
(IceJam) Major Bantam
04:45pm, 2020-01-08
KV Kings
(0-3-0)
Kings
(0-3-0)
0 1 12
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad A)
Visitor: Quinn Kennedy - PP (1:29 1st) Carter Graves - PP (10:46 2nd) Carter Graves - PP (3:01 2nd) Quinn Kennedy (9:50 3rd)
Home: Jacob Kaine - PP (14:32 2nd) Ian Dickie - PP (7:44 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
5:15pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
The Rangers
(2-1-0)
The Rangers
(2-1-0)
0 1 01
(IceJam) Major Bantam
5:15pm, 2020-01-08
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(1-2-0)
St. John`s Hitmen
(1-2-0)
0 1 12
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad B)
Visitor: Devon Francis (9:16 2nd)
Home: Luke Power - PP (10:56 2nd) David Fisher (8:37 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
6:45pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
Truro Bearcats
(1-2-0)
Truro Bearcats
(1-2-0)
0 2 24
(IceJam) Major Bantam
6:45pm, 2020-01-08
Port City Sharks
(0-2-1)
Sharks
(0-2-1)
0 0 33
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad A)
Visitor: Kieran Sears - PP (3:10 2nd) Aidan McBurnie (9:48 2nd) Aidan McBurnie (15:21 3rd) Alexander Field (4:38 3rd)
Home: Cohen McCallum - PP (18:43 3rd) Alexandre Pelletier (5:49 3rd) Ben Alchorn - PP (9:49 3rd)
Game #
Round Robin
7:15pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
 ACCEL Hawks
(3-0-0)
ACCEL Hawks
(3-0-0)
2 3 38
(IceJam) Major Bantam
7:15pm, 2020-01-08
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
(0-3-0)
Central IcePak
(0-3-0)
1 0 01
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad B)
Visitor: Yejune Eom (0:50 1st) Will McKinnon - PP (13:04 1st) Mitchell Smith (14:15 2nd) William Hartnell (8:15 2nd) William Hartnell (8:37 2nd) Andrew Lordon - PP (13:01 3rd) Jack McMinn (17:15 3rd) Ethan Legere - PP (7:38 3rd)
Home: Ryan Payne (8:34 1st)
Game #
Round Robin
8:45pm
2020-01-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game #
Round Robin
North West Bulls
(1-2-0)
North West Bulls
(1-2-0)
1 2 36
(IceJam) Major Bantam
8:45pm, 2020-01-08
Dartmouth Whalers
(0-3-0)
Whalers
(0-3-0)
0 0 00
Box Rink: BMO Centre (Pad A)
Visitor: Colby Morin (1:19 1st) Bradly Nadeau - PP (13:37 2nd) Colby Morin (4:58 2nd) Maxime Guimond (13:20 3rd) Zachary Robichaud (17:01 3rd) Izach Poirier - PP (9:09 3rd)